English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
flocked pile textile floor covering [correct, standardized]; flocked carpet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Carpet obtained by projecting the fibres on to a support coated with adhesive.
OBS: flocked pile textile floor covering; flocked carpet : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
revêtement de sol textile à velours floqué [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; moquette floquée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moquette obtenue par projection de fibres sur un support enduit adhésif.
OBS: revêtement de sol textile à velours floqué; moquette floquée : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.