English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
hand-knotted pile carpet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Carpet obtained by knotting the pile-forming yarns by hand.
OBS: hand-knotted pile carpet : term and standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
moquette à points noués à la main [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moquette obtenue par nouage à la main des fils formant le velours.
OBS: moquette à points noués à la main : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.