English (Games and Toys (General))
stuffed animal [correct]; plush figure [correct]
CONT: Each of the Care Bears stuffed animals fills your heart with joy! Cuddle up to one of these roly-poly Care Bears stuffed animals. Each one’s tummy picture gives you a special feeling to share. An each one is huggable softness.
OBS: plush : Cloth of silk, wool, cotton, etc. having a softer and longer pile than velvet.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
animal en peluche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Câlinours : chacun de ces animaux en peluche remplit votre cœur de joie! Serrez doucement contre vous un de ces animaux rondelets. Chaque image sur leur ventre vous donne un sentiment spécial à partager. Et chacun est douceur à caresser.
OBS: D'après la brochure et l'emballage accompagnant chaque animal en peluche de Kenner. «Kenner» est une marque de commerce de CPG Products Corp.