English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
paper stacking [correct, standardized]
DEF: The operation of assembling the paper in a pile after paper ejecting.
OBS: paper stacking: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
empilage du papier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération consistant à empiler les feuilles de papier après l'éjection du papier.
OBS: empilage du papier : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.