English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
paper stack [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pile of paper to folded.
OBS: paper stack: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
pile de papier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pile de papier à plier.
OBS: pile de papier : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.