English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
heather mix carpet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Carpet in which the pile yarns are composed of blends of different coloured fibres.
OBS: heather mix carpet: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
moquette chinée sur fibres [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moquette dont les fils du velours sont composés d'un mélange de fibres de couleurs différentes.
OBS: moquette chinée sur fibres : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.