English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
paper stack [correct]
DEF: A pile of paper on which copies will be produced and from which the paper feed mechanism is supplied. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: paper stack: term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
pile de papier [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pile de feuilles de papier servant à approvisionner le dispositif d'alimentation du papier. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: pile de papier : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Distintos procesos de impresión)
pila de papel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una máquina copiadora de documentos o duplicadora, es la pila de papel en el que se van a imprimir las copias y desde donde el mecanismo de alimentación toma el papel.