English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
pile stacker [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that assembles the folded paper in a stack either horizontally or vertically.
OBS: pile stacker : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
empileur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'empiler les feuilles de papier soit horizontalement, soit verticalement.
OBS: empileur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.