English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
braided textile floor covering without pile [correct, standardized]
DEF: Textile floor covering without pile, made of machine-braided cords sewn together.
OBS: braided textile floor covering without pile : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
revêtement de sol textile tressé sans velours [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Revêtement de sol textile sans velours, constitué de cordes tressées cousues ensemble.
OBS: revêtement de sol textile tressé sans velours : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.