English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
pile bridge [correct]
DEF: A bridge supported by piles or piled bents.
CONT: Other types of military bridges are the trestle, cribwork, pile, and girder bridges.... Pile bridges are used where bridge supports must be driven deep to prevent scouring by swift currents.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont sur pilotis [correct, masculine noun]