English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
weftwise row [correct]
CONT: Axminster carpet : A machine-woven carpet in which successive weftwise rows of pile are inserted during weaving according to a predetermined arrangement of colors.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
rangée sens trame [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'armure est le mode d'entrecroisement des fils de chaîne et des fils de trame. La rangée dans le sens trame représente un fil de trame qui s'étend dans le sens de la largeur du tissu.