English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Phraseology)
predetermined arrangement of colors [correct]; predetermined arrangement of colours [correct]; predetermined color arrangement [correct]; predetermined colour arrangement [correct]
CONT: Axminster carpet : A machine-woven carpet in which successive weftwise rows of pile are inserted during weaving according to a predetermined arrangement of colors.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Phraséologie)
couleurs prédéterminées par arrangement préalable [correct, feminine noun]; couleurs prédéfinies par arrangement préalable [correct, feminine noun]