English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
three-shot Wilton
OBS: Pile carpet having three weft insertions for each weaving cycle.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
tissée double duites
OBS: Moquette comportant trois insertions de duites par cycle de tissage.