English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Carpets and Floor Coverings)
chenille loom [correct]
CONT: Axminster carpet : A machine-woven carpet in which successive weftwise rows of pile are inserted during weaving... There are four main types of Axminster looms : spool, gripper, gripper-spool, and chenille.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tapis et revêtements de sol)
métier à chenilles [correct, masculine noun]; métier à chenille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] tissage mécanique de tapis: mise en carte, lisage, impression sur chaîne, exécution d'un tapis uni et d'une carpette sur métier à chenilles [...]