English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
low row [correct]
DEF: A quality defect sometimes found in woven or tufted carpet comprising rows of tufts having pile heights below specifications.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
rangée de boucles inférieures [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut de qualité que l'on retrouve parfois dans les tapis tissés au tuftés [et qui consiste en des] rangées de touffes dont la hauteur du velours est inférieure aux spécifications.