English (Construction Site Equipment)
automatic hammer
CONT: Pile Driving Equipment. The Contractor will employ on the work an Automatic Hammer with power unit and auxiliary equipment of an approved type; such as, Double-acting Hammer, Differential-acting Hammer, Vibro Driver, Extractor or Diesel Hammer.
French (Matériel de chantier)
marteau automatique [correct]
CONT: Travaux effectués à l'aide des marteaux automatiques dans un terrain de consistance moyenne.