English (Railroad Maintenance; Site Development)
crane & pile driver [correct, officially approved]
OBS: carne & pile driver : Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Aménagement du terrain)
grue-sonnette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grue-sonnette : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.