English (Deep Foundations)
driven and cast-in-place pile [correct]; driven-in-situ pile [correct]
DEF: A pile formed by driving a temporary or permanent casing into the ground until the required penetration or set is obtained and then filling it with plain or reinforced concrete. A variety of proprietary types are available, some of which allow an expanded base to be formed to increase the carrying capacity of the pile.
French (Fondations profondes)
pieu à tube battu coulé en place [correct, masculine noun]; pieu exécuté en place à tube battu [correct, masculine noun]; pieu à tube battu exécuté en place [correct, masculine noun]; pieu coulé en place à tube battu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pieux à tube battu coulés en place [...] Un tube métallique épais, indéformable, obturé à sa base, est battu jusqu'au refus [...] le battage du tube se fait par chute d'un mouton sur la tête du pieu, ou sur l'obturateur de pied par un pilon lourd glissant à l'intérieur [...] L'introduction forcée d'un tube provisoire obturé à sa base, fait que le terrain est refoulé latéralement.