English (Deep Foundations)
pile driving records
OBS: (...) a record shall be kept for each pile of hammer weight and drop, of energy per blow, type of head and packing, and number of blows per foot or inch as appropriate during the driving process.
French (Fondations profondes)
carnet de battage des pieux
OBS: il est tenu un -- [où] figurent: les indications [ relatives aux pieux ] aux volées de contrôle (...) le niveau de la pointe du pieu (...) les incidents (...) en cours de manutention et de battage