English (Pipes and Fittings; Oil Drilling)
pipe saddle [correct]
DEF: A fitting made in parts to clamp onto a pipe to stop a leak or provide an outlet.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Forage des puits de pétrole)
collier de dérivation [correct, masculine noun]