English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
brush-type flame; brush flame
CONT: The Insto-Gas brush-type flame is clean and has an even heat accurately controlled for quick heating of the whole fitting at once without burning the flux or the thin walled pipe.
French (Soudage (Métal))
flamme en forme de pinceau [feminine noun]; flamme pinceau [feminine noun]
CONT: La flamme propre en forme de pinceau produit une chaleur uniforme, à la température voulue, et permet de réchauffer tout le raccord en même temps sans brûler le flux ou la paroi mince du tuyau.