English (Pipes and Fittings)
reducing elbow [correct]
DEF: A fitting that makes an angle between two joints of pipe and that decreases in diameter from one end to the other.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
coude de réduction [correct, masculine noun]; genou de réduction [correct, masculine noun]