English (Pipes and Fittings)
branch inlet
CONT: (Soil Pipe Connection) Vertical Single Closet Fitting with L. H. branch inlet with Carrier.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
embranchement d'alimentation [masculine noun]
CONT: (Raccord d'évacuation) Raccord simple, vertical, à embranchement d'alimentation à gauche, avec bras support.