English (Strength of Materials; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines)
pressure integrity [correct]
CONT: The end fittings of flexible flowlines or risers in a subsea production system shall have pressure integrity and load-bearing capacities greater than that of the pipe.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance)
résistance à la pression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les raccords des conduites d’écoulement ou des tubes prolongateurs souples du système de production sous-marin doivent posséder une résistance à la pression et aux charges plus grande que celle du tuyau.