English (Irrigation (Civil Engineering); Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
irrigation equipment [correct]
CONT: Irrigation equipment can be broken into six major parts : heads, valves, control devices, pipe, fittings, and pumps. These are the basic parts required to operate most all contemporary irrigation systems.
French (Irrigation (Génie civil); Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
matériel d'arrosage [correct, masculine noun]; appareils d'arrosage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Matériel. Ce matériel comprend les canalisations et le matériel d'arrosage: bouches d'arrosage, raccords, tuyaux, arroseurs.
CONT: Raccord pour appareils d'arrosage.