English (Pipes and Fittings)
iron pipe thread fitting
CONT: Compression fittings are designed for adapting CPCV tubes to copper tubing and iron pipe thread fittings.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord IPT [masculine noun]
CONT: Des raccords à compression ont été conçus pour adapter des tubes en PVCC à des tubes en cuivre ou à des raccords IPT.