English (Pipes and Fittings)
side outlet elbow [correct]; side outlet bend [correct]
CONT: fig. II-56. Malleable-iron fittings for threaded pipe :... side outlet elbow.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
distributeur à coude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dimensions des raccords. Répertoire. Coudes (...) Coudes mâle et femelle (...) Tés (...) Croix (...) Distributeurs à coude (...) distributeur à té.