English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
flange cast
CONT: pipe ring to have a heavy flange cast thereon
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
bride fondue [feminine noun]
CONT: l'anneau pour le tuyau de fumée aura une forte bride fondue