English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake pipe flow meter; B-type flow meter
DEF: Brake pipe flow indicator that gives an approximation of the air flow circulating in the brake pipe on a scale numbered from 1 to 10.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
indicateur de débit d'air de conduite générale [masculine noun]
DEF: Indicateur de débit d'air de conduite générale qui représente le débit sur une échelle de 1 à 10.