English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
self propelled nozzle [correct]
CONT: Two types of self propelled nozzles are shown.... One type has a cutter blade attached for cutting roots etc, while the other is similar, but without the cutter. The pressure and flow of water from the rear of the nozzle causes it to revolve as it is pushed into the pipe line.
OBS
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
lance autopropulsée [feminine noun]
CONT: L'illustration [...] montre deux types de lances autopropulsées. L'une d'elles est munie d'une lame pour couper les racines tandis que l'autre en est dépourvue. La pression de l'eau rejetée à l'arrière de la lance fait tourner cette dernière sur elle-même à mesure qu'elle avance dans la canalisation.