English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Industrial Tools and Equipment; Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
Askania valve [correct]
OBS: Askania Regulator Company and Askania-Werke, Germany, developed and patented a valve using the jet pipe principle, in which fluid pressure is converted into momentum of a jet. The jet is directed between two receivers where the momentum is recovered as pressure or flow.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Outillage industriel; Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
vanne Askania [feminine noun]