English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
slope instability [correct]
CONT: Water in this disturbed ground could move along the pipe or parallel to it, potentially resulting in erosion or slope instability.
French (Mécanique des sols)
instabilité de pente [correct, feminine noun]