English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
pipe temperature [correct]
CONT: ... the variability in pipe temperatures along the route and through time, the impact of potential climate change, and the heterogeneity of permafrost conditions along the route in terms of temperature, ground ice and soils necessitate a detailed analysis of geotechnical conditions along the pipeline route.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
température de tuyau [correct, feminine noun]; température de conduite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la variabilité des températures de conduite le long du tracé et au fil du temps, les incidences des changements climatiques éventuels, ainsi que l'hétérogénéité des conditions de pergélisol le long du tracé en termes de température, de glace de sol et de sols exigent une analyse détaillée des conditions géotechniques le long du tracé du pipeline.