English (Pipes and Fittings)
pipe hanging [officially approved]
OBS: pipe hanging : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
suspension de tuyau [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: suspension de tuyau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).