English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
back-leakage connection [correct]
DEF: Part of the nozzle holder to which a pipe is attached to remove back-leakage.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
raccordement de retour de combustible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du porte-injecteur à laquelle est raccordée une tubulure évacuant les fuites de retour.