English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
fuel inlet connection [correct]
DEF: That part of the nozzle holder to which the high pressure pipe is attached.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
raccordement d'arrivée de combustible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du porte-injecteur sur laquelle vient se raccorder la tuyauterie haute pression.