English (Police)
highest ceremonial church
OBS: I was introduced to the elders participating in the ceremony : Mr. Lawrence Saddleback, pipe holder, custodian of Sundance Lodge, the-in the Cree tradition, and keeper of protocol; Mr. Abe Saddleback, Mr. Joe Tootoosis, Mr. Jim Yellowbird and Mr. Cecil Nepoose.
French (Police)
école supérieure d'enseignement des cérémonies [feminine noun]