English (Site Development; Long-Distance Pipelines)
reburial [correct]
CONT: Although the long-term integrity of pipe insulation is in some question, no means of detecting its deterioration other than by adverse environmental consequenceswas suggested, nor was any means of remediating those consequences other than by excavation, replacement and reburial.
French (Aménagement du terrain; Canalisations à grande distance)
réenfouissement [correct, masculine noun]