English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
lapped joint [correct]
DEF: A type of pipe joint made by using loose flanges on lengths of pipe whose ends are lapped over to give a bearing surface for a gasket or metal-to-metal joint.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
collet rabattu [correct]
OBS: collet rabattu.