English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
tubing spider [correct]
DEF: A device used with slips to prevent tubing from falling into the hole when a joint of pipe is being unscrewed and racked.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
support de tige à coins [correct, masculine noun]