English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
silo filler
OBS: from the knife housing, the chopped material is generally blown into the silo through a vertical sheet-metal pipe leading into the top of the silo.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
ensileuse
OBS: --machine servant à transporter, à l'aide d'un courant d'air, les fourrages divisés.