English (Petroleum Technology - Maintenance; Long-Distance Pipelines)
pigging facility [correct]
CONT: A pigging facility to pig the pipe line is … envisaged in the system. A launcher at the port end and a pig receiving station at the terminal end will form part of the facility.
French (Entretien (Technologie pétrolière); Canalisations à grande distance)
installation de raclage [correct, feminine noun]