English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Placement of Concrete)
discharge line [correct]
CONT: Pumped concrete method :[a] method of placing concrete underwater [that] uses [a] concrete pump with [a] discharge line used in [a] similar manner to [a] tremie pipe.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Mise en place du béton)
tuyau de déversement [correct]
CONT: Le bétonnage à la pompe consiste à couler le béton sous l'eau, à l'aide d'une pompe à béton reliée à un tuyau de déversement utilisé en guise de tube plongeur.