English (Pipes and Fittings; Wastewater Treatment)
submerged pipe [correct]
CONT: The water for treatment is distributed along the centre line of the aeration tank through a submerged pipe with calibrated orifices...
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux usées)
tuyauterie immergée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'eau à traiter est répartie longitudinalement dans l'axe du bassin d'aération par une tuyauterie immergée avec orifices calibrés [...]