English (Pipes and Fittings; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
branch line [correct]
DEF: A line, usually of pipe, joined to and diverging from another line.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
antenne [feminine noun]; antenne d'une canalisation [feminine noun]