English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rail Transport)
pipe line valve [officially approved]
OBS: pipe line valve : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Transport par rail)
robinet de pipeline [masculine noun]; robinet de pipe-line [masculine noun, obsolete, officially approved]
OBS: robinet de pipe-line : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.