English (Plumbing; Pipes and Fittings)
pipe and tube system; pipe and tube
OBS: pipe and tube systems are more than single lines running from one point to another point. They usually have a number of intersections.
French (Plomberie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
réseau de tuyauterie
OBS: un réseau de tuyauterie est composé de conduites communiquant entre elles et présentant des points hauts et des points bas.