English (Pulp and Paper)
slushed pulp [correct]; slush pulp [correct]
DEF: Pulp suspension in water which is transported from the pulp mill to the paper mill by pumping through pipe lines.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte liquide [feminine noun]; pâte épaissie [feminine noun]; pâte en suspension [feminine noun]
DEF: Suspension suffisamment diluée pour s'écouler facilement et être pompée.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
pasta en suspensión [feminine noun]
OBS: Transportable por medio de bomba.