English (Glazing Materials (Constr.); Chimneys (Building Elements); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
vitreous tile [correct]
DEF: [A] vitrified clay pipe used as a lining for the chimney flue.
French (Matériaux verriers (Construction); Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
conduit vitrifié [correct, masculine noun]