English (Wastewater Treatment)
two-stage depressurisation device [correct]
CONT: [Favorable conditions for the operation of the depressurisation device] are obtained with a specific diameter of pressurised water pipe and by means of a patented two-stage depressurisation device the first stage is responsible for the major part of the pressure drop.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
dispositif à double détente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les conditions favorables au bon fonctionnement du dispositif de détente de l'eau pressurisée] sont obtenues, à partir d'un certain diamètre de tuyauterie d'eau pressurisée par un dispositif breveté à double détente la première assurant la majeure partie de la chute de pression.