English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pilot control line [correct]
DEF: Pipe through which control fluid is supplied for the operation of a pilot control system.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conduite de pilotage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuyauterie dans laquelle circule le fluide de commande des appareils de distribution ou de régulation.