English (Wind Instruments)
tibias [correct, plural]; flutes [correct, plural]
DEF: organ stop of flue pipes ...
OBS: ... used esp. in names of various labial wood pipe organ stops(tibia clausa)(tibia plena)...
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
jeux flûtés [correct, plural]; jeux à bouche [correct, plural]; fonds [correct, plural]
DEF: jeux d'orgue à bouche, ouverts ou bouchés (bourdon; flûtes; (...]