English (Burners and Steamfitting)
smoke outlet [correct]
CONT: flue pipe : a pipe connecting the smoke outlet of a furnace or stove with the flue of a chimney.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
bouche de fumée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: orifice par lequel un poêle communique avec le conduit de fumée.