English (Pipes and Fittings)
pipe grid [correct]
CONT: Soldering copper pipe joints on a Radiant Heating job. The pipe grid is soldered together on the floor and then fastened in place and the inlet and outlet connections are soldered.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
réseau maillé de tubes [masculine noun]
CONT: Brasage des raccords en cuivre d'une installation de chauffage par rayonnement [...] Le réseau maillé de tubes est assemblé sur le plancher puis installé, et les raccords d'entrée et de sortie sont ensuite brasés.