English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
raw-water inlet pipe
OBS: Pressure filters arranged in parallel are connected to a common raw-water inlet pipe and to a common filtered-water outlet pipe.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux)
collecteur d'admission d'eau brute [correct]
OBS: Les filtres sous pression disposés en parallèle sont reliés à un collecteur commun d'admission d'eau brute et à un collecteur commun de départ d'eau filtrée.