English (Optical Telecommunications)
fibre conduit [correct]
CONT: [A] conduit is a tube or pipe which is used to protect and house cables. When the underground fibre conduit is installed a... representative will run fibre optic cabling through the conduit to the outside of the home.... The directional boring machine will basically tunnel underground creating space for the placement of [the] fibre conduit and it will require both a large entry and an exit point.
PHR: underground fibre conduit
French (Télécommunications optiques)
tube en fibre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
tubo de fibra [correct, masculine noun]