English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Pumps; Pools)
pump curve [correct]
DEF: [A] diagram that shows how many gallons of water can be moved by a particular pump through pipe at a given resistance.
CONT: Pump curves ... are supplied by the pump manufacturers. The pump curves will vary from one make and model to another.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Pompes; Piscines)
courbe de performance [correct, feminine noun]