English (Construction Tools; Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
pipe wrench [correct]; Stillson wrench [correct]; trimo wrench [correct]; cylinder wrench [correct]; Stillson [correct]
DEF: A wrench for gripping and turning a pipe or other cylindrical surface usually by use of two serrated jaws so designed as to grip the pipe when turning in one direction only.
OBS: Stillson wrench : The pipe wrench which is commonly used by plumbers; named for its inventor.
French (Outils (Construction); Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
clé à tube [correct, feminine noun]; clef à tubes [correct, feminine noun]; pince corbeau [feminine noun]; clé à tuyau [feminine noun]; clé serre-tubes [feminine noun]; serre-tube [correct, masculine noun]; serre-tubes [masculine noun]; clé à tubes [correct, feminine noun]; clé Stilson [feminine noun]; clef Stilson [feminine noun]; clé serre-tubes Stillson [feminine noun]; clé Stillson [feminine noun]; clé serre-tubes modèle suédois [feminine noun]
DEF: Outil à main (...) semblable à une clé à mâchoires (...) et servant à faire tourner un tuyau ou une barre autour de son axe.
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción); Herramientas y equipo de fontanería)
llave para tubos [correct, feminine noun]; llave Stillson [correct, feminine noun]; llave de perro [correct, feminine noun]; llave grifa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Llave ajustable usada para apretar, aflojar o ajustar piezas que la llave inglesa no sería capaz.