English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
fingerboard [correct]
DEF: A rack that supports stands of pipe being stacked in a derrick or mast.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
râtelier à tiges creuses [correct, masculine noun]