English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
gated pipe [correct]
DEF: Portable pipe constructed with a number of small gates along one side so that water may run from pipe into corrugations or furrows.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
tuyau à vanne réglable [masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau portatif construit avec un certain nombre de petites vannes sur un côté pour que l'eau puisse s'en écouler dans les raies ou les rigoles.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
tubería con compuertas [feminine noun]