English (Sewers and Drainage)
sewer appurtenances [correct, plural]
DEF: Structures, devices, and appliances, other than pipe or conduit, which are integral parts of a sewer system, for example, manholes, pipe encasement, flap valves.
French (Égouts et drainage)
accessoires d'égout [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ouvrages, dispositifs et accessoires (autres que les tuyaux et conduites) qui font partie intégrante d'un réseau d'égouts comme les regards, les réservoirs de chasse, les puisards, etc.