English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
end side arrangement [correct, standardized]
DEF: Arrangement of the pipework system of a sprinkler installation, in which the range pipes are installed to only one side of the secondary distribution pipe.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
disposition latérale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; disposition latérale d'une installation de sprinkleurs [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition du réseau de tuyauteries d'une installation de «sprinkleurs» dans laquelle les rangées sont disposées d'un seul côté de la canalisation secondaire de distribution.
OBS: Disposition latérale : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.