English (Keyboard Instruments)
upper lip
OBS: the body of the pipe on the opposite side of the seam near the lower end, is flattened by burnishing, forming the--of the pipe.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
lèvre supérieure
OBS: --l'une des parties de certains jeux à bouche de l'orgue.