English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
breakout cathead [correct]
DEF: ... a rotating spool located on the side of the drawworks that is used as a power source for breaking out(unscrewing) drill pipe.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
cabestan de dévissage [correct, masculine noun]