English (Long-Distance Pipelines)
uplift resistance
OBS: The term "uplift resistance" as used in connection with frost heaving of a chilled pipeline, is the amount of upward force required to move a pipe through the soil around it.
French (Canalisations à grande distance)
résistance au soulèvement