English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
calking tool; caulking tool
CONT: Bell-and-spigot joints in cast iron pipe.... An oakum gasket... is calked tightly into the bell and around the spigot with a calking tool and hammer
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
cordoir [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à bourrer la corde dans l'exécution des joints de tuyauterie en fonte.