English (Smoker's Articles)
pipe cleaner [correct]
DEF: a short length of thin wires twisted so as to hold tiny tufts of yarn and used to clean the stem of a tobacco pipe, etc.
French (Articles de fumeur)
débourre-pipe [correct, masculine noun]; chenillette [correct, feminine noun]; goupillon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Petite brosse très fine en longueur qui sert à nettoyer le tuyau de la pipe.