English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
saver sub [correct]
DEF: A device made up in the drill stem to absorb much of the wear between frequently broken joints(as between the kelly and drill pipe).
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
raccord d'usure [correct, masculine noun]