English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
power threading machine [correct]; power threader [correct]
CONT: The power threading machines will not only cut, ream and thread all sizes of pipe, but with the proper dies, they will also thread bolts and cut bolt threads on large and small round iron stock.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
filière mécanique [feminine noun]
CONT: La filière mécanique sert non seulement à couper, fileter et aléser les tuyaux de toutes grosseurs mais également à fileter des boulons et à en fabriquer à même des tiges de fer rondes de petites ou grandes dimensions, à l'aide des porte-filières et des peignes appropriés.