English (Hand Tools; Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
pipe vice [correct]; tube vice [correct]; pipe vise [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pipe vise : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
étau à tube [correct, masculine noun]; étau à tuyaux [correct, masculine noun]; étau à tuyau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: étau à tuyau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).