English (Anti-pollution Measures)
revegetation programme [correct]
CONT: ... as part of the assessment studies for the proposed Alaska Highway gas pipeline, experimental plots were established at locations along the proposed route to test the suitability of various species and fertilizer for a revegetation programme.
French (Mesures antipollution)
programme de revégétation [masculine noun]