English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
chilled buried gas pipeline [correct]
CONT: [The project] would be the first high pressure, large diameter chilled buried gas pipeline in the discontinuous and continuous permafrost zones in North America.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
pipeline enterré et refroidi [correct, masculine noun]; pipeline enfoui et refroidi [correct, masculine noun]