English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.))
oil and gas processing plant [correct]
CONT: ... operators undertake some planning concerned with development and production, including the planning of facilities such as shorebases, access roads, airstrips, pipeline corridors, and oil and gas processing plants.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.))
usine de traitement des hydrocarbures [feminine noun]