English (Social Movements; Rights and Freedoms)
solidarity protest [correct]
CONT: The solidarity protest began... in support of the Wet'suwet’en hereditary chiefs who oppose the construction of [a] natural gas pipeline in northern B. C. [British Columbia].
French (Mouvements sociaux; Droits et libertés)
protestation solidaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à des protestations solidaires impliquant des travailleurs de différentes sphères, une attention médiatique sérieuse a été attirée sur les événements dans les mines […]