English (Oil Production)
line heater [correct]
DEF: A device that is used primarily to heat natural gas or oil flowing in a pipeline.
CONT: Each of the following is designated as an oil and gas facility for the purpose of the Act ... a dehydrator ... a gas injection station ... a line heater ...
French (Production pétrolière)
réchauffeur de conduites [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] chacun des éléments énumérés ci-dessous constitue une installation de production de pétrole et de gaz [...] un déshydrateur [...] une station d'injection de gaz [...] un réchauffeur de conduites [...]