English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines)
pipeline integrity [correct]
CONT: Accordingly, during operations, deformation monitoring of the entire pipeline system would be necessary. Interventions to maintain pipeline integrity at selected locations would be conducted as necessary.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance)
intégrité du pipeline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En conséquence, au cours de l'exploitation, la surveillance de la déformation de l'ensemble du réseau de pipelines serait nécessaire. Des interventions pour maintenir l'intégrité du pipeline aux endroits choisis seraient effectuées au besoin.