English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
pipeline facilities
CONT: The pipeline and pipeline facilities will be monitored continuously(24 hours a day, seven days a week) from a central operations control centre beginning at start-up and continuing throughout their operating life. Activities at the operations control centre will include adjusting flow rates, temperatures and pressures, reading process and equipment alarms and shut-downs.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
aménagement de pipelines [masculine noun]; aménagement de pipe-lines [masculine noun, obsolete]