English (Pipes and Fittings; Long-Distance Pipelines)
sub-aqueous pipeline [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pipeline which is subjected to an external pressure arising from a head of water.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Canalisations à grande distance)
canalisation immergée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Canalisation soumise à une pression extérieure due à une colonne d'eau.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.