English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
automatic pumping station [correct]
DEF: An automatically operated station installed in a pipeline to increase the line pressure when transporting a fluid.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
station de pompage automatique [proposal, feminine noun]