English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics; Computers and Calculators)
parallel image processor [correct]
DEF: A processor that utilizes a five image-line pipeline buffer, nine sets of bit-slice microprocessors, configured to operate on nine programmable neighborhoods in parallel.
French (Infographie; Micrographie; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
processeur d'images parallèle [correct, masculine noun]; processeur d'images en parallèle [correct, masculine noun]