English (Long-Distance Pipelines)
multi-product pipeline
CONT: The second proposal involved the abandonment and removal of a multi-product pipeline between Haines, Alaska and Fairbanks, Alaska.
French (Canalisations à grande distance)
pipeline polyvalent [masculine noun]
CONT: Le deuxième projet concernait la mise hors service et l'enlèvement d'un pipeline polyvalent entre Haines (Alaska) et Fairbanks (Alaska).