English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
auxiliary pneumatic receiver [correct]
DEF: Receiver which is installed in the pipeline system to supply local demands.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
réservoir auxiliaire à air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réservoir placé sur la canalisation pour régulariser les fluctuations locales de consommation.