English (Oil Production)
plateau production rate [correct]
CONT: Plateau production rate is limited by the pipeline system capacity.
French (Production pétrolière)
taux de production plateau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de production plateau est limité par la capacité du réseau de pipeline.