English (Geophysics; Geothermal Power Plants)
steam transmission system [correct]
CONT: The upper part of... [a figure] shows a hypothetical steam transmission system in which four bores A, B, C, and D are connected to a pipeline feeding a plant X, which may be a power plant or some other steam-consuming process.
French (Géophysique; Centrales géothermiques)
circuit de transmission de vapeur [masculine noun]