English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
midstream firm [correct]
CONT: Midstream firms store large quantities of bulk propane in salt caverns and/or transport propane long distances via pipeline, rail, or truck from the areas where it is produced to where it is consumed...
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
société du secteur intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sociétés du secteur intermédiaire stockent de grandes quantités de propane en vrac dans des cavernes de sel [ou] transportent le propane sur de longues distances par pipeline, par train ou par camion de l’endroit où le propane est produit jusqu’à l’endroit où il est consommé.