English (Electrical Networks)
right-of-way for power transmission [correct]
CONT: The Settlements category is very diverse, and includes all roads and transportation infrastructure; rights-of-way for power transmission and pipeline corridors...
French (Réseaux électriques)
emprise de transport d’électricité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La catégorie des zones de peuplement est très diversifiée, puisqu’elle comprend toutes les routes et infrastructures de transport; les emprises de transport d’électricité et les couloirs de pipeline [...]