English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Naval Forces)
piping party [correct]
CONT: No salutes are ever given by the individual piper or piping party.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Forces navales)
équipe du sifflet [correct, feminine noun]