English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Piper nigrum extract
CONT: Piper Nigrum Extract is an extract of the seeds of black pepper, Piper nigrum, Piperaceae. Functions : tonic, refreshing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de poivre (Piper nigrum) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de poivre [masculine noun]; extrait de Piper nigrum [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des graines du poivrier noir, Piper nigrum, Pipéracées. Usages : tonifiant, agent rafraîchissant.
OBS: Piper nigrum : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.