English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
brake failure [correct]
CONT: Piper PA-23-250 Aztec-The aircraft experienced a brake failure and incurred some damage.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
défaillance des freins [feminine noun]
CONT: Piper PA-23-250 Aztec - L'appareil, qui a connu une défaillance des freins, a été légèrement endommagé.