English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kava [correct]; kavakava [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Piperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
kava [correct, masculine noun]; kawa-kawa [correct, masculine noun]; poivrier inébriant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Piperaceae.