English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
baby rubber plant [correct]; American rubber plant [correct]; pepper-face [correct]
OBS: A tropical succulent plant from Venezuela of the family Piperaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Rhynchaphorum obtusifolium.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
peperomia à feuilles obtuses [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Pipéracées.