English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
emerald ripple peperomia [correct]; green-ripple peperomia [correct]; little fantasy peperomia [correct]; emerald ripple [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant from Brazil of the family Piperaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
canne blanche [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Pipéracées.