English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
snow peperomia
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Piperaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Peperomia nivalis [Latin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Pipéracées.