English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
desert privet [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant from the West Indies of the family Piperaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
peperomia à feuilles de magnolia [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Pipéracées.