English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Cold Storage; Regulations (Water Transport))
hold temperature [correct]
CONT: Many bulk cargoes are liable to spontaneous combustion or ship or cargo sweat. The only possible way to obtain an early warning of the start of spontaneous combustion is by monitoring the temperature of the cargo holds. Many ships are fitted with ’temperature ports’, i. e. pipes that are fitted beside the cargo hold access ladders into which thermometers can be lowered to obtain the hold temperature.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Entreposage frigorifique; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
température de la cale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réfrigération de la cale est assurée par un système de diffusion et de répartition homogène de l'air pulsé à l'aide d'un réseau de gaines.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Almacenaje frigorífico; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
temperatura de la cala [correct, feminine noun]; temperatura de la bodega [correct, feminine noun]