English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
industrial installation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plant and [its] associated vessels, pipes, ducts, etc. used by industry to manufacture or store a product or to transfer a fluid.
OBS: industrial installation: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage industriel)
installation industrielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: installation industrielle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.