English (Soil Science)
wet aggregate stability [correct]; WAS [correct]
CONT: Soil particle size at depths of 0-30 cm and 30-60 cm was determined by the standard pipet method. Wet aggregate stability(WAS) was determined on 0. 25 mm to 4. 69 mm air dry aggregates wetted by immersion using the method described by Kemper and Roseau.
French (Science du sol)
stabilité des agrégats à l'état humide [feminine noun]; stabilité des agrégats à l'eau [feminine noun]