English (Analytical Chemistry)
mouth pipetting
OBS: To pipet : to draw into and discharge from a pipet.
French (Chimie analytique)
pipetage direct [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pipetage : Emplissage d'une pipette. Pipetage direct, par aspiration buccale.