English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
pipette washer [correct]
CONT: A pipette washer is a tool designed for cleansing and rinsing of pipettes, the small tubes made of glass or plastic that are used to transfer and measure fluids in laboratory environments.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
lave-pipette [correct, masculine noun]; lave-pipettes [correct, masculine noun]; laveur de pipettes [correct, masculine noun]