English (Pipes and Fittings; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
ancillary pipework [correct]
CONT: The vertical height requirements of this equipment suggest that it is a good idea to group the ancillary pipework and valves beneath the lower bottom of the filter so that the casing and upper bottom of the unit can be left in the open.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
tuyauterie d'habillage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'encombrement en hauteur de ces appareils [filtres à haute couche] se prête au groupement des tuyauteries d'habillage et des vannes sous le fond inférieur du filtre, ce qui permet de laisser en plein air la virole et le fond supérieur de l'appareil.