English (Oil Production; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
two-phase transmission [correct]
CONT: An alternative to the separate transmission of steam and hot water in wet hyperthermal fields is to carry both fluids in the same pipe. This greatly simplifies the wellhead equipment and pipework, and reduces cost... The method enables wellhead separation to be dispensed with altogether.
PHR: Two-phases transmission line, pipeline.
French (Production pétrolière; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
transport diphasique [correct, masculine noun]; transport en deux phases [masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'un transport de fluide en deux phases - l'eau et la vapeur étant convoyées ensemble dans un seul conduit, sans la nécessité d'avoir des séparateurs en tête de puits.