English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
single loop system [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pipework system for a sprinkler installation in which the distribution pipe forms a closed loop.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
réseau bouclé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réseau de canalisations d'une installation de «sprinkleurs» dont la canalisation principale de distribution forme une boucle fermée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.