English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
full-hose assembly
CONT: The measuring assemblies may be of two types :"empty-hose" assemblies and "full-hose" assemblies, the term "hose" includes rigid pipework.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
ensemble fonctionnant flexible plein [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ensembles de mesurage peuvent être de deux types : ensembles fonctionnant "flexible vide", le terme flexible pouvant désigner des canalisations rigides.