English (Pipes and Fittings)
underground piping [correct, officially approved]; underground lines [plural]
OBS: underground piping : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyauterie souterraine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; canalisations souterraines [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: tuyauterie souterraine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).