English (Plumbing)
support of piping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: support of piping : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
fixation de la tuyauterie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fixation de la tuyauterie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).