English (Pipes and Fittings; Pumps)
suction piping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: suction piping : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Pompes)
tuyauterie d'aspiration [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyauterie d'aspiration : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).