English (Pipes and Fittings; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
hard piping [correct]
CONT: Industrial machinery is typically stationary, with hard piping and auxilliary components in place.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
canalisation rigide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La machinerie industrielle est généralement fixe et comprend des canalisations rigides et des composants auxiliaires.