English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
aboveground piping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aboveground piping : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyauterie au-dessus du sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyauterie au-dessus du sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).