English (Pipes and Fittings; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reactor loop [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A piping system through which a fluid may flow as a part of reactor operation or for experimental purposes.
OBS: reactor loop: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
boucle de réacteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un réacteur, système de tuyaux dans lequel peut circuler un fluide à des fins expérimentales ou d'exploitation.
OBS: boucle de réacteur : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.