English (Pipes and Fittings; Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
condensate piping [correct]
CONT: Condensate piping is used to remove condensate from steam-heated vessels, ideally for recovery and re-use in boiler feedwater. When hot condensate under pressure is discharged from a steam trap into a low pressure system, the resultant pressure drop causes some of the condensate to flash into steam.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
tuyauterie de condensation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette conférence en ligne portait sur les méthodes de raccordement de la tuyauterie de condensation produite par les appareils de chauffage, de ventilation et de conditionnement d'air au réseau d'évacuation de plomberie.