English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
agent outlet [correct, standardized]
DEF: The orifice of a piping system by means of which an extinguishing fluid can be applied towards the source of a fire.
OBS: agent outlet: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
bouche de canalisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orifice d'un système de canalisations par lequel un fluide d'extinction peut être appliqué en direction d'une source d'incendie.
OBS: bouche de canalisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.