English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
muffler shroud [correct]
CONT: An exhaust system has exhaust piping attached to the cylinders, as well as a muffler and muffler shroud.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
enveloppe de silencieux [feminine noun]