English (Pipes and Fittings)
cold-water service [correct]; cold water service [correct]; cold-water supply system [correct]; cold-water system [correct]; cold-water distribution [correct]
DEF: The piping network distributing cold water in a building usually from the rising main.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
distribution d'eau froide [correct, feminine noun]; installation d'alimentation en eau froide [correct, feminine noun]; réseau de distribution d'eau froide [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Distribution d'eau [...] Distribution d'eau chaude ou d'eau froide. [...] La présente norme a pour objet de définir les termes utilisés dans les installations d'alimentation en eau chaude ou froide.
OBS: Distribution des eaux : ensemble des moyens permettant d'approvisionner une ville en eau potable.