English (Pipes and Fittings)
drainage piping [correct]; drainage line [correct]; discharge line
DEF: All piping within public or private premises which conveys wastewater, rainwater, or other liquid waste to a legal point of disposal; does not include the pipes of a public sewer system.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
canalisation d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les canalisations d'évacuation des eaux doivent assurer l'évacuation rapide et sans stagnation (en dehors des siphons) des eaux de pluie recueillies et des eaux usées chargées de déchets provenant des appareils sanitaires.