English (Petroleum Technology - Safety)
handling of flammable liquids [correct]
CONT: The safest method for handling flammable or combustible liquids is to pump from buried storage tanks through an adequately designed piping system protected from physical damage to the dispensing equipment located outdoors or in specially designed inside storage rooms.
French (Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière))
utilisation des liquides inflammables [correct, feminine noun]; emploi des liquides inflammables [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Utilisation des liquides inflammables, de gaz combustibles, de matières dangereuses. [...] Règle concernant le stockage et l'emploi des liquides inflammables de deuxième catégorie et l'installation des chaufferies utilisant ces liquides.