English (Pipes and Fittings; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
flange up [correct, verb phrase]
DEF: To use flanges to make final connections on a piping system.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
poser le dernier raccord [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: d'un pipeline, du train de tiges.