English (Pneumatic Transporting Systems; Viticulture)
pneumatic type conveyor [standardized]
DEF: A pneumatic installation conveying from one point to another, by means of a piping system, either the grapes, or the stalks or the pressing(or marc). [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: pneumatic type conveyor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Manutention pneumatique; Viticulture)
transporteur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Installation pneumatique acheminant, d'un point à un autre, par l'intermédiaire d'une canalisation, soit la vendange, soit les rafles, soit le marc. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: transporteur pneumatique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.