English (Target Acquisition; Bombs and Grenades; Operations (Air Forces))
bomb fall line [correct]; BFL [correct]
CONT: The bomb fall line is an azimuth reference between the pipper and the velocity vector that indicates wind and speed effects on the weapon. When the target and CCIP [continuously computed impact point] pipper are coincident, you will command bomb release.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Bombes et grenades; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
trajectoire de chute des bombes [feminine noun]; ligne de chute des bombes [feminine noun]