English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeroindustry)
cross-range triangle [correct]
CONT: This mode changed the cross-range triangle to an indicator showing desired release range and displayed a roll-director line emanating from the pipper, a box-shaped g-command cue on the director line, and a number showing required g below the reticle.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Constructions aéronautiques)
repère de distance transversale [masculine noun]